CoreLink EHD:-

CoreLink EHD Enhanced High Density MTP® Cabling

framework is a total attachment and play answer for fiber systems.

Offering end to end availability in industry driving thickness and

usefulness.

FOS offers the scope of CoreLink EHD perfect walled in areas and

tapes in 144 fiber and 96 fiber for every 1RU designs.

Joined with the full scope of FOSMTP® link choices including

level and point clean, OM1, OM3, OM4 and SM, single or twofold

coat, high fiber trunking and fanout congregations, the CoreLink EHD cabling framework offers a superb arrangement

for an extensive variety of systems administration necessities.

 Industry driving 144 fiber or 96 fiber 1RU fenced in area alternatives

 All CoreLink EHD fenced in areas, tapes and cabling are good and require no administration of particular

tape styles to coordinate fenced in area

 MTP® tapes offer port marking and mode distinguishing proof in a minimized 12 fiber bundle

 Excellent versatility, fill limit 12 strands at once as required

 All CoreLink EHD tapes, fan-outs and trunks use US Conec mark MTP® elite* connectors and connectors

corelink EHD
CoreLink EHD 1RU 12 Port Enclosure – 144 fibre
 

corelink EHD
                        CoreLink EHD 1RU 8 Port Enclosure – 96 fibre


 Individual sliding plate for each column of tapes offers astounding finger get to and limits unsettling influence of

neighboring circuits

 Fiber administration of approaching trunks and active patchleads

 In-assembled pivoted fix lead defensive cover and marking layout

Applications

• Data focus systems

• SAN, LAN and WAN systems

• Enterprise attachment and play network

• High fiber reduced trunking

• Telecommunications trade fiber systems

• Fiber to the reception apparatus

• Cross associates and conveyance outline

The multifibre connectors and compact cabling structure inherent in the MTP® cabling system facilitate rapid deployment and simplifies ongoing adds, moves and changes in high density installations.

Cable assemblies can be constructed to TIA-568-C compliant methods, or to custom configurations to meet any network requirement.