FIBRE OPTICS CABLING SERVICES

 

Fibre Optics Cabling services will help your network grow through our wide range of structured cabling products and services.

FIBRE OPTICS CABLES

 

STRUCTURED CABLING SERVICES

Fiber Optics cabling services professionally planned (FOS) establishment is important to building up an extensive system framework to help numerous equipment frameworks, constant stream of correspondences information over your business.

 

Fiber Optics Cabling services administrations has been the go-to Fiber OPTICS cabling outline and establishment specialists for little to medium sized organizations in entire Australia Area. Our confirmed, experienced professionals represent considerable authority in planning, constructing, and overseeing adaptable, organized cabling systems.

 

Fiber Optics cabling service is the foundation of each advanced business. The paste ties together an organization’s voice and information systems and makes correspondence with the outside world conceivable – from telephones, fax machines, and PCs to datacenters, interactive media and system administrations, and remote associations. It incorporates cabling and associating registering equipment to the system room and to the telephone and information jacks on the dividers in your office.

 

What makes the Fiber Optics Cabling group diverse is we see each organized cabling framework is one of a kind, similarly as your business is special. In view of industry best practices and confirmed specialized models, we ensure our work and we pride ourselves on surpassing our clients’ desires.

OUR FIBER OPTICS CABLING SERVICES INCLUDE:

  • Installing certified Category 5e, Category 6 and Category 6A twisted pair copper cabling.

fibre optics cabling services
fibre optics cabling services                             fibre optics cabling services

 

Category 5e Patch Leads                Category 6 Patch Leads                    Category 6A Patch Leads

 

  • Single or multimode 1-gigabit to 10-gigabit fibre optic cabling – including rugged, armoured fibre patch cables.
  • Custom patch cables: virtually any length and any colour for copper patch Category 5e and Category 6/6A cables. Fibre optic patch cables can be custom ordered in almost any configuration.
  • Redundant cable removal: Whether renovating or developing a new site, we know how to remove and dispose of old cable in a safe and environmentally responsible fashion.
  • Relocations: Single/dual cable additions, furniture reconfiguration, and cable rescaling.
  • Vertical and horizontal cable management.
  • Overhead and underfloor cable trays to keep cables clean, secured, and manageable.

 Cable Assemblies – Cable Assemblies & Pigtails

OM1 Multimode Fibre Optic Pigtails

fibre optics cabling services

OM1 Multimode Fibre Optic Pigtails
Fibre Optic Preterminated Assemblies

fibre optics cabling services

Fibre Optic Preterminated Assemblies
MTP® Cabling System – CoreLink EHD Cabling

MTP Cable Assemblies

fibre optics cabling services

MTP Cable Assemblies